Back to top
Itraconazole 100 mg
Itraconazole 100 mg
Itraconazole 100 mg
Itraconazole 100 mg

Itraconazole 100 mg

Price 65 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Itraconazole 100 mg Specification

  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Indication
  • For Oral use
  • Dosage Form
  • Capsules
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 10 x 4 Capsules
  • Drug Type
  • Generic Drugs
  • Ingredients
  • Itraconazole 100 mg
  • Physical Form
  • Capsules
  • Recommended For
  • Adults
  • Dosage
  • As Per Instructions
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • As directed by a physician
  • Suitable For
  • Adults
  • Quantity
  • 5000 Boxes
  • Storage Instructions
  • Keep in a Cool & Dry Place
 

Itraconazole 100 mg Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • FOB Port
  • JAIPUR
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 5 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • WHO , ISO & GMP Certified
 

Itraconazole 100 mg About

Itraconazole (100mg), marketed under the brand name CONARIS 100, is a powerful antifungal medication. It is prescribed to treat various fungal infections affecting different parts of the body. Known for its efficacy and broad spectrum of action, Itraconazole has become a staple in antifungal therapy. This article will delve into how Itraconazole works, its uses, potential side effects, and provide a comprehensive overview of CONARIS 100.



Comprehensive Antifungal Protection

Itraconazole 100 mg capsules are designed to address a broad spectrum of fungal infections, ensuring reliable relief for adults. The convenient oral dosage supports easy administration, while the packaging ensures ample supply for ongoing treatment. Sourced from India and produced to high-quality standards, this medication embodies trust and efficacy for both suppliers and patients.


Optimal Storage for Maximum Potency

To preserve the quality and effectiveness of each Itraconazole capsule, it is essential to store the product in a cool, dry place. Proper storage prevents degradation and preserves the medication's intended potency, supporting optimal therapeutic outcomes throughout its shelf life.

FAQ's of Itraconazole 100 mg:


Q: How should Itraconazole 100 mg capsules be stored?

A: Store Itraconazole 100 mg capsules in a cool and dry place, away from direct heat, sunlight, and moisture to maintain their effectiveness.

Q: What is the recommended dosage for Itraconazole 100 mg capsules?

A: Dosage should be taken strictly as directed by a physician. Follow your healthcare provider's instructions for best results and to avoid unwanted side effects.

Q: When should I take Itraconazole capsules?

A: Take the capsules at the times specified by your doctor, usually with or after a meal to enhance absorption. Always complete the full course prescribed, even if symptoms improve earlier.

Q: Where are Itraconazole 100 mg capsules manufactured?

A: These capsules are produced in India, known for high-quality generic pharmaceuticals crafted under regulated standards.

Q: What medical conditions are treated with Itraconazole 100 mg?

A: Itraconazole 100 mg is indicated for various fungal infections, particularly in adults. It is prescribed for conditions where oral antifungal therapy is required.

Q: What are the key benefits of using Itraconazole 100 mg capsules?

A: Itraconazole is recognized for its broad-spectrum antifungal activity, convenient oral administration, and robust supply availability, making it a preferred choice among healthcare providers and suppliers.

Q: Who can use Itraconazole 100 mg capsules?

A: These capsules are suitable for adults only and should not be administered to children without medical supervision.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Capsule Category

Salmeterol (50mcg) Fluticasone (100mcg)

Salmeterol (50mcg) Fluticasone (100mcg)

Price 85 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Origin of Medicine : India

Drug Type : Generic Drugs

Dosage Guidelines : As Per Instructions

Indication : For Oral use

Micronized Progesterone (400mg) Softgelatin caps

Micronized Progesterone (400mg) Softgelatin caps

Price 200.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Origin of Medicine : India

Drug Type : Specific Drug

Dosage Guidelines : As per suggestion

Indication : For Oral use

Indomethacin 25 MG

Indomethacin 25 MG

Price 22.23 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Pair

Origin of Medicine : India

Drug Type : Generic Drugs

Dosage Guidelines : As directed by a physician

Indication : For Oral use

Benfotiamine Alpha Lipoic Acid

Benfotiamine Alpha Lipoic Acid

Price 80.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Origin of Medicine : India

Drug Type : General Medicines

Dosage Guidelines : As Suggested

Indication : For Oral use